Privacy Protection

Privacy

The protection of your personal data is important to us. We therefore process your data exclusively on the basis of the statutory provisions (GDPR, TKG 2003). In this data protection information, we inform you about the most important aspects of data processing within the framework of our website.

 

Data processing and storage

We would like to point out that we store and process personal data such as first name, last name, date of birth, gender, e-mail address, telephone number, postcode, city, address, and vehicle type for the purpose of organizing and carrying out club-related events.

We would also like to point out that we store and process the data of our members such as first name, last name, title, date of birth, gender, e-mail address, telephone number, postcode, city, address and vehicle types. No data will be passed on without an explicit written agreement. In the event of termination of membership, all data will be deleted, with the exception of data from the retention period under tax law (7 years).

 

Declaration of consent for photo and video recordings

We would like to point out that during the trips, trade fairs and other club events, photos or video recordings are made for the purpose of the association's public relations work and are published in the media or social media exclusively for this purpose. No rights (e.g. fees) are derived from the consent. The consent can be revoked at any time informally by e-mail to office@roverclub.at or in writing to the Austrian Rover Club, Weihburggasse 4/2/29, 1010 Vienna. In the event of revocation, the recordings will be removed from the respective platform. If the recordings were available on the Internet, they will be removed as far as they are available to the club.

 

Newsletter

Our members and interested parties have the option of subscribing to our newsletter. The newsletter can be subscribed to digitally via our homepage.

The consent can be revoked at any time informally with effect for the future via the newsletter received or by e-mail office@roverclub.at or in writing to the Austrian Rover Club, Weihburggasse 4/2/29, 1010 Vienna.

 

Log

When you visit our website and each time a file is retrieved, our web server collects log information about these processes (e.g. browser type, date and time of access). This is not personal data. It is therefore not possible for us to assign the collected data to a specific natural person.

 

Safety

We endeavour to take technical and organisational security measures to protect your personal data against accidental or unlawful deletion, alteration or loss and against unauthorised disclosure or access. Our association representatives are obliged and trained accordingly on confidentiality and data protection.

 

Your rights

In principle, you have the right to information, correction, deletion, restriction, data portability, revocation and objection. If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or that your data protection rights have been violated in any other way, you can complain to the Austrian Rover Club by e-mail to office@roverclub.at or in writing to the Austrian Rover Club, Weihburggasse 4/2/29, 1010 Vienna or to the supervisory authority. In Austria, this is the Data Protection Authority.

 

Datenschutz

Datenschutzinformationen

Der Schutz Ihrer persönlichen Daten ist uns ein Anliegen. Wir verarbeiten Ihre Daten daher ausschließlich auf Grundlage der gesetzlichen Bestimmungen (DSGVO, TKG 2003). In diesen Datenschutzinformationen informieren wir Sie, über die wichtigsten Aspekte der Datenverarbeitung im Rahmen unserer Website.

 

Datenverarbeitung und Speicherung

Wir weisen darauf hin, dass wir zum Zweck der Organisation und Durchführung clubbezogener Veranstaltungen persönliche Daten wie Vorname, Nachname, Geburtsdatum, Geschlecht, eMail-Adresse, Telefonnummer, PLZ, Ort, Adresse, und Fahrzeugtyp speichern und verarbeiten.

Wir weisen des Weiteren darauf hin, dass wir die Daten unserer Mitglieder wie Vorname, Nachname, Titel, Geburtsdatum, Geschlecht, eMail-Adresse, Telefonnummer, PLZ, Ort, Adresse und Fahrzeugtypen speichern und verarbeiten. Ohne ausdrückliche schriftliche Vereinbarung erfolgt keine Weitergabe von Daten. Im Falle der Kündigung der Mitgliedschaft werden sämtliche Daten, mit Ausnahme der Daten aus der steuerrechtlichen Aufbewahrungsfrist (7 Jahre), gelöscht. 

 

Einverständniserklärung Foto- und Videoaufnahmen

Wir weisen darauf hin, dass während der Ausfahrten, Messen und anderen Clubveranstaltungen Foto- bzw. Videoaufnahmen zum Zweck der Öffentlichkeitsarbeit des Vereins angefertigt werden und in den Medien bzw. sozialen Medien ausschließlich zu diesem Zweck veröffentlich werden. Aus der Zustimmung werden keine Rechte (z.B. Entgelte) abgeleitet. Die Zustimmung kann jederzeit formlos mittels eMail an office@roverclub.at bzw. schriftlich an den Österreichischen Rover Club, Weihburggasse 4/2/29, 1010 Wien widerrufen werden. Im Falle des Widerrufs werden die Aufnahmen von der jeweiligen Plattform entfernt. Waren die Aufnahmen im Internet verfügbar, erfolgt die Entfernung, soweit sie in den Verfügungsmöglichkeiten des Clubs stehen.

 

Newsletter

Unsere Mitglieder und Interessierte haben die Möglichkeit unseren Newsletter zu abonnieren. Die Newsletter kann über unsere Homepage digital abonniert werden.

Die Zustimmung kann jederzeit formlos mit Wirkung für die Zukunft über den erhaltenen Newsletter oder mittels eMail office@roverclub.at oder schriftlich an den Österreichischen Rover Club, Weihburggasse 4/2/29, 1010 Wien widerrufen werden.

 

Protokolldaten

Bei Besuch unserer Website und bei jedem Abruf einer Datei sammelt unser Webserver über diese Vorgänge Protokollinformationen (z.B. Browsertyp, Datum und Uhrzeit des Abrufs). Dies sind keine personenbezogenen Daten. Es ist uns also nicht möglich, die erfassten Daten einer bestimmten natürlichen Person zuzuordnen.

 

Sicherheit

Wir sind bemüht, technische und organisatorische Sicherheitsmaßnahmen zu treffen, um Ihre personenbezogenen Daten gegen unbeabsichtigte oder unrechtmäßige Löschung, Veränderung oder gegen Verlust und gegen unberechtigte Weitergabe oder unberechtigte Zugriffe zu schützen. Unsere Vereinsvertreter werden entsprechend auf die Geheimhaltung und Datenschutz verpflichtet und geschult.

 

Ihre Rechte

Ihnen stehen grundsätzlich die Rechte auf Auskunft, Berichtigung, Löschung, Einschränkung, Datenübertragbarkeit, Widerruf und Widerspruch zu. Wenn Sie glauben, dass die Verarbeitung Ihrer Daten gegen das Datenschutzrecht verstößt oder Ihre datenschutzrechtlichen Ansprüche sonst in einer Weise verletzt worden sind, können Sie sich beim Österreichischen Rover Club mittels eMail an office@roverclub.at oder schriftlich an den Österreichischen Rover Club, Weihburggasse 4/2/29, 1010 Wien oder bei der Aufsichtsbehörde beschweren. In Österreich ist dies die Datenschutzbehörde.